Route
Route Description
- The ride will start at the Queens Wharf Hotel Car Park Wharf Rd Newcastle East and travel West along Wharf Road.
- Turn right at lights into Hannell Street Wickham and continue along Industrial Drive.
- CAUTION give way to traffic on roundabouts on Hannell St.
- Turn right from Industrial Drive into Tourle Street
- CAUTION Traffic Lights at this intersection
- Cross Tourle Street Bridge and continue along Cormorant Drive.
- Turn left at roundabout into Teal Street
- Cross Stockton Bridge into Nelson Bay Road
- Follow Nelson Bay road to Medowie Road roundabout
- Turn left at roundabout into Medowie Road
- Follow Medowie Road to Richardson Road roundabout
- Turn left into Richardson Road
- Follow Richardson Road to Pacific Highway access way roundabout
- Turn right to access Pacific Highway
- Continue North on Pacific Highway.
- Drink stop in 12 Mile Hill rest stop South of The Buckets Way turn off.
- Turn left off Pacific Highway into The Buckets Way and continue for approximately 5 km.
- CAUTION Ride single file and keep left on narrow busy road.
- Turn left into Limeburners Creek Road and continue for approximately 10 km.
- Turn right into Glen Martin Road.
- Turn right into Pine Brush Road.
- Drink Station on Junction of Pine Brush Road and Alison Road
- Turn Left into Alison Road.
- Continue across Thalaba Bridge to Clarencetown Road
- Turn Right into Clarencetown Road towards Dungog
- Veer Left into Lord Street
- Turn right into Brown Street.
- Finish at Jubilee Park on your Right